PanAmerican SuperBike Race Day Summary
Expert Class Record
Amateur Class Record
SUNOCO SuperBike 1000
Expert Grande Corsa
1
Alex Arango (89X)
58.232
58.232
2
Alejandro Nieves (192)
59.935
59.935
3
Chyler Weatherford (125)
1:00.273
1:00.273
Amateur Grande Corsa
1
Felicia Kirby (727)
1:11.357
1:11.357
Expert Sprint
1
Chyler Weatherford (125)
1:00.996
1:00.996
2
Alejandro Nieves (192)
1:00.766
1:00.766
Amateur Sprint
1
Chase Morano (724)
1:00.761
1:00.761
2
Erwin Ramirez (985)
1:01.324
1:01.324
3
Malcom Davis (521)
1:10.946
1:10.946
SUNOCO SuperBike 600
Expert Grande Corsa
1
Christian Miranda (413)
59.741
59.741
2
Fernando Silva (63)
59.825
59.825
3
Bruno Silva (9)
59.983
59.983
Amateur Grande Corsa
1
Michael Barclay (152)
1:02.230
1:02.230
2
Carlos Salvatierra Jr. (99)
1:07.298
1:07.298
3
Malcom Davis (521)
1:09.915
1:09.915
Expert Sprint
1
Christian Miranda (413)
59.630
59.630
2
Bruno Silva (9)
59.504
59.504
3
Fernando Silva (63)
59.502
59.502
Amateur Sprint
1
Carlos Salvatierra Jr. (99)
1:06.752
1:06.752
2
Cosmo Alexandre (300)
1:08.169
1:08.169
SuperStock 1000
Expert Grande Corsa
1
Alejandro Nieves (192)
59.506
59.506
2
Chyler Weatherford (125)
59.926
59.926
Amateur Grande Corsa
1
Chase Morano (724)
59.472
59.472
2
Erwin Ramirez (985)
1:02.414
1:02.414
Expert Sprint
1
Alejandro Nieves (192)
59.985
59.985
2
Chyler Weatherford (125)
1:00.581
1:00.581
3
Victor Silva (M13)
1:02.536
1:02.536
Amateur Sprint
1
Chase Morano (724)
1:00.256
1:00.256
2
Erwin Ramirez (985)
1:01.508
1:01.508
SuperStock 600
Expert Grande Corsa
1
Bruno Silva (9)
59.401
59.401
2
Christian Miranda (413)
59.329
59.329
3
Fernando Silva (63)
59.535
59.535
Amateur Grande Corsa
1
Michael Barclay (152)
1:02.721
1:02.721
2
Eric Vowels (705)
1:02.248
1:02.248
3
Yohann Guarracino (188)
1:05.174
1:05.174
Expert Sprint
1
Christian Miranda (413)
58.630
58.630
2
Fernando Silva (63)
58.696
58.696
3
Bruno Silva (9)
58.897
58.897
Amateur Sprint
1
Eric Vowels (705)
1:02.377
1:02.377
2
Michael Barclay (152)
1:02.381
1:02.381
3
Carlos Salvatierra Jr. (99)
1:04.609
1:04.609
SuperStreet 300
Amateur Grande Corsa
1
Sasha Rigaud (207)
1:09.283
1:09.283
2
Peter Pinello (75)
1:11.112
1:11.112
3
James Pollaro (562)
1:12.315
1:12.315
Amateur Sprint
1
Sasha Rigaud (207)
1:09.270
1:09.270
2
Mitchell Brockman (100)
1:11.593
1:11.593
3
Peter Pinello (75)
1:11.654
1:11.654
Moto 3
Amateur Grande Corsa
1
Richard Orjuela (416)
1:08.884
1:08.884
2
Andres Londono (146)
1:09.392
1:09.392
3
Thomas Keith (204)
1:11.530
1:11.530
Amateur Sprint
1
Richard Orjuela (416)
1:09.527
1:09.527
2
Thomas Keith (204)
1:10.393
1:10.393
Euro Max
Expert Grande Corsa
1
Shawn Sloan (28)
1:02.939
1:02.939
Amateur Grande Corsa
1
Michael Blaum (372)
1:02.620
1:02.620
2
Eric Komrowski (801)
1:04.055
1:04.055
Expert Sprint
1
Alex Arango (89X)
59.198
59.198
Amateur Sprint
1
Michael Blaum (372)
1:03.529
1:03.529
2
Eric Komrowski (801)
1:03.838
1:03.838
3
Felicia Kirby (727)
1:15.316
1:15.316
Euro Light
Expert Grande Corsa
1
Chris Evans (190)
1:02.700
1:02.700
2
William Wend (280)
1:03.586
1:03.586
Amateur Grande Corsa
1
Edward Smith (315)
1:03.740
1:03.740
2
Joe Trias (95)
1:03.884
1:03.884
3
Bob Edmiston (665)
1:09.981
1:09.981
Expert Sprint
1
Chris Evans (190)
1:02.828
1:02.828
2
William Wend (280)
1:03.567
1:03.567
Amateur Sprint
1
Joe Trias (95)
1:03.815
1:03.815
2
Edward Smith (315)
1:06.815
1:06.815
3
Bob Edmiston (665)
1:07.067
1:07.067
SuperStock 400
Expert Grande Corsa
1
Luis Collante (131)
1:05.513
1:05.513
2
Charles Huffstetter (26)
1:05.698
1:05.698
Amateur Grande Corsa
1
Monique Lopez (636)
1:09.133
1:09.133
2
Mitchell Espinosa (69)
1:09.914
1:09.914
3
Alisa Cunningham (621)
1:11.587
1:11.587
Expert Sprint
1
Luis Collante (131)
1:05.787
1:05.787
2
Charles Huffstetter (26)
1:06.512
1:06.512
Amateur Sprint
1
Monique Lopez (636)
1:09.717
1:09.717
2
Alisa Cunningham (621)
1:10.084
1:10.084
3
Mitchell Espinosa (69)
1:10.144
1:10.144
Formula Twin
Expert Grande Corsa
1
Chris Evans (190)
1:02.899
1:02.899
2
William Wend (280)
1:03.473
1:03.473
Amateur Grande Corsa
1
Michael Blaum (372)
1:03.795
1:03.795
2
Armando Ceballos (77)
1:06.228
1:06.228
3
Andres Londono (146)
1:09.172
1:09.172
Expert Sprint
1
Alex Arango (89X)
1:02.587
1:02.587
2
William Wend (280)
1:03.554
1:03.554
3
Charles Huffstetter (26)
1:06.291
1:06.291
Amateur Sprint
1
Michael Blaum (372)
1:04.128
1:04.128
2
Armando Ceballos (77)
1:05.134
1:05.134
3
Thomas Keith (204)
1:11.307
1:11.307
Production Twin
Expert Grande Corsa
1
Luis Collante (131)
1:05.665
1:05.665
Amateur Grande Corsa
1
Michael DeRoche (242)
1:08.005
1:08.005
2
Sam Purkis (176)
1:08.085
1:08.085
3
Felicia Kirby (727)
1:11.149
1:11.149
Expert Sprint
1
Luis Collante (131)
1:05.811
1:05.811
Amateur Sprint
1
Sam Purkis (176)
1:07.758
1:07.758
2
Michael DeRoche (242)
1:08.401
1:08.401
3
David Sutton (650)
1:10.372
1:10.372
Formula 40 - 600
Expert Sprint
1
Michael Rouleau (32)
1:01.334
1:01.334
2
YeySey Marrero (419)
1:01.801
1:01.801
3
Maykel Peres (99)
1:01.556
1:01.556
Amateur Sprint
1
Yohann Guarracino (188)
1:05.041
1:05.041
2
Cosmo Alexandre (300)
1:07.419
1:07.419
3
Bob Edmiston (665)
1:07.087
1:07.087
Formula 40 - 1000
Expert Sprint
1
Victor Silva (M13)
1:03.034
1:03.034
2
ALEJANDRO REI (141)
1:03.270
1:03.270
Amateur Sprint
1
Eric Komrowski (801)
1:05.221
1:05.221
Formula 50 - 1000
Expert Sprint
1
Victor Silva (M13)
1:01.040
1:01.040
2
Michael Rouleau (32)
1:01.715
1:01.715
Amateur Sprint
1
Edward Smith (315)
1:05.866
1:05.866
2
Bob Edmiston (665)
1:08.927
1:08.927