PanAmerican SuperBike Race Day Summary
Expert Class Record
Amateur Class Record
SUNOCO SuperBike 1000
Expert Grande Corsa
1
Maximiliano Gerardo (161)
1:24.693
1:24.693
2
Alex Arango (89X)
1:24.739
1:24.739
3
Stefano Mesa (37)
1:25.540
1:25.540
Amateur Grande Corsa
1
Erwin Ramirez (985)
1:30.733
1:30.733
2
Alban Bonilla (159)
1:34.923
1:34.923
Expert Sprint
1
Maximiliano Gerardo (161)
1:24.634
1:24.634
2
Alex Arango (89X)
1:24.678
1:24.678
3
Christian Miranda (413)
1:26.198
1:26.198
Amateur Sprint
1
Chase Morano (724)
1:29.470
1:29.470
2
Erwin Ramirez (985)
1:29.089
1:29.089
3
Tim Chin (611)
1:29.529
1:29.529
SUNOCO SuperBike 600
Expert Grande Corsa
1
Stefano Mesa (37)
1:26.091
1:26.091
2
Max Angles (64)
1:26.410
1:26.410
3
Christian Miranda (413)
1:26.400
1:26.400
Amateur Grande Corsa
1
Andrea Diotallevi (232)
1:33.695
1:33.695
2
Axel Verite (71)
1:35.419
1:35.419
3
Carlos Salvatierra Jr. (99)
1:30.406
1:30.406
Expert Sprint
1
Christian Miranda (413)
1:26.477
1:26.477
2
Bruno Silva (9)
1:29.318
1:29.318
3
Fernando Silva (63)
1:28.844
1:28.844
Amateur Sprint
1
Carlos Salvatierra Jr. (99)
1:30.477
1:30.477
2
Andrea Diotallevi (232)
1:33.326
1:33.326
3
Darien Avery (86X)
1:37.131
1:37.131
SuperStock 1000
Expert Grande Corsa
1
Maximiliano Gerardo (161)
1:25.431
1:25.431
2
Alex Arango (89X)
1:25.347
1:25.347
3
Ricky O\'Hare (818)
1:26.519
1:26.519
Amateur Grande Corsa
1
Chase Morano (724)
1:29.828
1:29.828
2
Rick Morris (757)
1:30.134
1:30.134
3
Eric Vowels (705)
1:32.054
1:32.054
Expert Sprint
1
Maximiliano Gerardo (161)
1:25.779
1:25.779
2
Christian Miranda (413)
1:26.372
1:26.372
3
Alejandro Nieves (192)
1:26.929
1:26.929
Amateur Sprint
1
Chase Morano (724)
1:30.086
1:30.086
2
Erwin Ramirez (985)
1:29.617
1:29.617
3
Michael Blaum (372)
1:32.245
1:32.245
SuperStock 600
Expert Grande Corsa
1
Stefano Mesa (37)
1:26.459
1:26.459
2
Max Angles (64)
1:26.331
1:26.331
3
Hernam Medina (42)
1:26.585
1:26.585
Amateur Grande Corsa
1
Carlos Salvatierra Jr. (99)
1:31.111
1:31.111
2
Eric Vowels (705)
3
Darien Avery (86X)
1:34.909
1:34.909
Expert Sprint
1
Christian Miranda (413)
1:28.608
1:28.608
2
Bruno Silva (9)
1:28.578
1:28.578
3
Fernando Silva (63)
1:28.676
1:28.676
Amateur Sprint
1
Carlos Salvatierra Jr. (99)
1:29.852
1:29.852
2
David Aronow (20)
1:32.415
1:32.415
3
Eric Vowels (705)
1:35.946
1:35.946
SuperStreet 300
Amateur Grande Corsa
1
Eduardo Aguayo (78)
1:43.688
1:43.688
2
Sasha Rigaud (207)
1:44.696
1:44.696
3
Isaac Woodworth (96)
1:44.741
1:44.741
Amateur Sprint
1
Eduardo Aguayo (78)
1:43.925
1:43.925
2
Isaac Woodworth (96)
1:45.545
1:45.545
3
Sasha Rigaud (207)
1:46.741
1:46.741
Moto 3
Expert Grande Corsa
1
Julian Correa (40)
1:34.632
1:34.632
2
Belladona Britanni (34)
1:35.406
1:35.406
3
Chris White (412)
1:38.369
1:38.369
Amateur Grande Corsa
1
Diego Pazos (257)
1:45.622
1:45.622
2
Randy Moya (333)
1:47.588
1:47.588
3
Richard Orjuela (416)
1:46.428
1:46.428
Expert Sprint
1
Julian Correa (40)
1:34.799
1:34.799
2
Chris White (412)
1:37.813
1:37.813
3
Paul Vance (81)
1:43.210
1:43.210
Amateur Sprint
1
Diego Pazos (257)
1:46.740
1:46.740
2
Jason Woolf (21)
1:47.732
1:47.732
3
Randy Moya (333)
1:48.176
1:48.176
Euro Max
Amateur Grande Corsa
1
Alban Bonilla (159)
1:31.307
1:31.307
2
Michael Blaum (372)
1:31.710
1:31.710
3
Derrick Kittler (93)
1:41.168
1:41.168
Expert Sprint
1
Alex Arango (89X)
1:26.526
1:26.526
Amateur Sprint
1
Alban Bonilla (159)
1:34.604
1:34.604
2
Eric Komrowski (801)
1:36.275
1:36.275
Euro Light
Expert Grande Corsa
1
Jm Padron (15R)
1:32.676
1:32.676
2
Paul Vance (81)
1:32.223
1:32.223
3
Carl Cohen (45)
Amateur Grande Corsa
1
Joe Trias (95)
1:37.193
1:37.193
2
Edward Smith (315)
1:39.125
1:39.125
3
Bob Edmiston (665)
1:40.173
1:40.173
Expert Sprint
1
Paul Vance (81)
1:31.771
1:31.771
2
Jm Padron (15R)
1:32.256
1:32.256
Amateur Sprint
1
Joe Trias (95)
1:37.729
1:37.729
2
Michael Blaum (372)
1:38.012
1:38.012
3
Edward Smith (315)
1:39.212
1:39.212
SuperStock 400
Expert Grande Corsa
1
Avery Dreher (800)
1:37.318
1:37.318
2
Luis Collante (131)
1:39.801
1:39.801
3
Mario Zuniga (199)
1:40.351
1:40.351
Amateur Grande Corsa
1
Monique Lopez (636)
1:46.684
1:46.684
2
Alisa Cunningham (621)
1:51.853
1:51.853
3
Pete Migli (92)
1:52.034
1:52.034
Expert Sprint
1
Mario Zuniga (199)
1:40.347
1:40.347
2
Luis Collante (131)
1:40.250
1:40.250
3
German Vacca (57)
1:41.717
1:41.717
Amateur Sprint
1
Mitchell Espinosa (69)
1:44.114
1:44.114
2
Monique Lopez (636)
1:47.004
1:47.004
3
Richard Orjuela (416)
1:48.003
1:48.003
Formula Twin
Expert Grande Corsa
1
Paul Vance (81)
1:32.077
1:32.077
2
Jm Padron (15R)
1:33.049
1:33.049
3
Julian Correa (40)
1:34.638
1:34.638
Amateur Grande Corsa
1
Michael Blaum (372)
1:36.438
1:36.438
2
Armando Ceballos (77)
1:36.889
1:36.889
3
Alex Collante (331)
1:38.458
1:38.458
Expert Sprint
1
Jm Padron (15R)
1:31.711
1:31.711
2
Paul Vance (81)
1:31.853
1:31.853
3
Julian Correa (40)
1:34.758
1:34.758
Amateur Sprint
1
Armando Ceballos (77)
1:37.296
1:37.296
2
Michael Blaum (372)
1:37.908
1:37.908
3
Keya Alizadeh (804)
1:41.755
1:41.755
Production Twin
Expert Grande Corsa
1
Adrian Mitchell (19)
1:38.193
1:38.193
2
William Wend (280)
1:40.088
1:40.088
3
Mario Zuniga (199)
1:39.556
1:39.556
Amateur Grande Corsa
1
Sam Purkis (176)
1:40.066
1:40.066
2
Michael Zumbrum (717)
1:42.005
1:42.005
3
Isaac Woodworth (96)
1:46.404
1:46.404
Expert Sprint
1
Maykel Peres (99)
1:39.027
1:39.027
2
Mario Zuniga (199)
1:39.317
1:39.317
3
ALEJANDRO REI (141)
1:40.253
1:40.253
Amateur Sprint
1
Juan Zuluaga (130)
1:39.592
1:39.592
2
Sam Purkis (176)
1:41.100
1:41.100
3
Michael Zumbrum (717)
1:41.493
1:41.493
Formula 40 - 600
Expert Sprint
1
Edelberto Acosta (137)
1:31.304
1:31.304
2
Maykel Peres (99)
1:31.220
1:31.220
3
YeySey Marrero (419)
1:31.774
1:31.774
Amateur Sprint
1
David Aronow (20)
1:32.045
1:32.045
2
Leorge Perez (969)
1:31.956
1:31.956
3
Andrea Diotallevi (232)
1:33.615
1:33.615
Formula 40 - 1000
Expert Sprint
1
Edelberto Acosta (137)
1:29.547
1:29.547
2
Victor Silva (M13)
1:30.184
1:30.184
3
Josh Anderson (606)
1:31.182
1:31.182
Amateur Sprint
1
Tim Chin (611)
1:31.675
1:31.675
2
Andres Mejia (109)
1:33.237
1:33.237
3
Eric Komrowski (801)
1:35.469
1:35.469
Formula 50 - 1000
Expert Sprint
1
Victor Silva (M13)
1:29.629
1:29.629
2
Robert Picinich (483)
1:32.032
1:32.032
Amateur Sprint
1
Tim Chin (611)
1:31.019
1:31.019
2
Leorge Perez (969)
1:33.337
1:33.337
3
David Aronow (20)
1:33.408
1:33.408