PanAmerican SuperBike Race Day Summary
Expert Class Record
Amateur Class Record
SUNOCO SuperBike 1000
Expert Grande Corsa
1
Alex Arango (89X)
1:17.877
1:17.877
2
Alejandro Nieves (192)
1:17.535
1:17.535
3
Max Angles (64)
1:17.948
1:17.948
Amateur Grande Corsa
1
Alex Temple (155)
1:20.105
1:20.105
2
Adrian Torres (89)
1:20.595
1:20.595
3
Douglas Hoelzle (18)
1:21.137
1:21.137
Expert Sprint
1
Alex Arango (89X)
1:17.841
1:17.841
2
Alejandro Nieves (192)
1:17.951
1:17.951
3
Todd Wagner (120)
1:19.288
1:19.288
Amateur Sprint
1
Douglas Hoelzle (18)
1:20.682
1:20.682
2
Alex Temple (155)
1:21.681
1:21.681
3
Erwin Ramirez (985)
SUNOCO SuperBike 600
Expert Grande Corsa
1
Max Angles (64)
1:18.696
1:18.696
2
Christian Miranda (413)
1:19.626
1:19.626
3
Fernando Silva (63)
1:20.021
1:20.021
Amateur Grande Corsa
1
Carlos Salvatierra Jr. (99)
1:22.993
1:22.993
2
Andrea Diotallevi (232)
1:24.191
1:24.191
3
Michael Barclay (152)
1:25.495
1:25.495
Expert Sprint
1
Max Angles (64)
1:18.394
1:18.394
2
Christian Miranda (413)
1:18.574
1:18.574
3
Hernam Medina (42)
1:19.583
1:19.583
Amateur Sprint
1
Carlos Salvatierra Jr. (99)
1:23.380
1:23.380
2
Andrea Diotallevi (232)
1:23.799
1:23.799
3
Matt George (978)
1:26.047
1:26.047
SuperStock 1000
Expert Grande Corsa
1
Alex Arango (89X)
1:18.204
1:18.204
2
Alejandro Nieves (192)
1:18.393
1:18.393
3
Chyler Weatherford (125)
1:18.454
1:18.454
Amateur Grande Corsa
1
Alex Temple (155)
1:19.729
1:19.729
2
Chase Morano (724)
1:20.818
1:20.818
3
Adrian Torres (89)
1:20.249
1:20.249
Expert Sprint
1
Alejandro Nieves (192)
1:17.886
1:17.886
2
Sean Dwyer (50)
1:17.721
1:17.721
3
Todd Wagner (120)
1:18.705
1:18.705
Amateur Sprint
1
Chase Morano (724)
1:20.555
1:20.555
2
Alex Temple (155)
1:21.039
1:21.039
3
Adrian Torres (89)
1:22.150
1:22.150
SuperStock 600
Expert Grande Corsa
1
Max Angles (64)
2
Christian Miranda (413)
1:19.823
1:19.823
3
Bruno Silva (9)
1:19.981
1:19.981
Amateur Grande Corsa
1
Carlos Salvatierra Jr. (99)
1:22.530
1:22.530
2
Michael Barclay (152)
1:25.168
1:25.168
3
Yohann Guarracino (188)
1:26.234
1:26.234
Expert Sprint
1
Max Angles (64)
1:18.222
1:18.222
2
Christian Miranda (413)
1:18.809
1:18.809
3
Bruno Silva (9)
1:19.973
1:19.973
Amateur Sprint
1
Carlos Salvatierra Jr. (99)
1:22.050
1:22.050
2
David Aronow (20)
1:23.105
1:23.105
3
Eric Vowels (705)
1:24.182
1:24.182
SuperStreet 300
Expert Grande Corsa
1
Boelo Lussenburg Jr (62)
1:31.884
1:31.884
Amateur Grande Corsa
1
Eduardo Aguayo (78)
1:32.877
1:32.877
2
Sasha Rigaud (207)
1:33.538
1:33.538
3
Isaac Woodworth (96)
1:34.652
1:34.652
Expert Sprint
1
Boelo Lussenburg Jr (62)
1:33.086
1:33.086
Amateur Sprint
1
Eduardo Aguayo (78)
1:32.902
1:32.902
2
Isaac Woodworth (96)
1:33.086
1:33.086
3
Sasha Rigaud (207)
1:32.839
1:32.839
Moto 3
Expert Grande Corsa
1
Julian Correa (40)
1:25.480
1:25.480
2
Chris White (412)
1:29.726
1:29.726
3
Paul Vance (81)
1:31.004
1:31.004
Amateur Grande Corsa
1
Maksim Parshin (775)
1:34.152
1:34.152
2
Randy Moya (333)
1:35.302
1:35.302
3
Andrew Mcleod (112)
1:35.222
1:35.222
Expert Sprint
1
Julian Correa (40)
1:25.658
1:25.658
2
Paul Vance (81)
1:31.673
1:31.673
3
Chris White (412)
1:30.775
1:30.775
Amateur Sprint
1
Carlos Correa (124)
1:31.428
1:31.428
2
Maksim Parshin (775)
1:32.839
1:32.839
3
Chris Mcleod (72)
1:35.349
1:35.349
Euro Max
Expert Grande Corsa
1
Alex Arango (89X)
1:17.998
1:17.998
2
Dennis Gonzalez (101)
1:19.027
1:19.027
3
Shawn Sloan (28)
1:22.184
1:22.184
Amateur Grande Corsa
1
Ketan Ganase (919)
2
Marc Labossiere (88)
1:22.619
1:22.619
3
Derrick Kittler (93)
1:26.944
1:26.944
Expert Sprint
1
Alex Arango (89X)
1:18.296
1:18.296
2
Dennis Gonzalez (101)
1:19.119
1:19.119
3
Shawn Sloan (28)
1:22.372
1:22.372
Amateur Sprint
1
Marc Labossiere (88)
1:21.579
1:21.579
2
Ricardo DiMitri (90)
1:26.248
1:26.248
Euro Light
Expert Grande Corsa
1
Jm Padron (15R)
1:23.797
1:23.797
2
Paul Vance (81)
1:25.605
1:25.605
3
Scott Billings (35R)
1:25.509
1:25.509
Amateur Grande Corsa
1
Edward Smith (315)
1:27.983
1:27.983
2
Joe Trias (95)
1:28.650
1:28.650
3
Bob Edmiston (665)
1:31.763
1:31.763
Expert Sprint
1
Jm Padron (15R)
1:23.584
1:23.584
2
Paul Vance (81)
1:23.885
1:23.885
3
Thomas Ceparano (710)
1:25.944
1:25.944
Amateur Sprint
1
Brian Larrosa (86)
1:25.906
1:25.906
2
Michael Blaum (372)
1:27.762
1:27.762
3
Joe Trias (95)
1:30.274
1:30.274
SuperStock 400
Expert Grande Corsa
1
Avery Dreher (800)
1:26.387
1:26.387
2
Andres Dorado (119)
1:28.808
1:28.808
3
Brittanie Maye (117)
1:31.209
1:31.209
Amateur Grande Corsa
1
Monique Lopez (636)
1:33.970
1:33.970
2
Mitchell Espinosa (69)
1:36.529
1:36.529
3
Alisa Cunningham (621)
1:37.375
1:37.375
Expert Sprint
1
Avery Dreher (800)
1:27.287
1:27.287
2
Andres Dorado (119)
1:29.392
1:29.392
3
German Vacca (57)
1:30.952
1:30.952
Amateur Sprint
1
Monique Lopez (636)
1:34.901
1:34.901
2
Mitchell Espinosa (69)
1:35.550
1:35.550
3
Alisa Cunningham (621)
1:37.568
1:37.568
Formula Twin
Expert Grande Corsa
1
Jm Padron (15R)
1:23.359
1:23.359
2
Paul Vance (81)
1:23.234
1:23.234
3
Mark Tenn (22)
1:24.378
1:24.378
Amateur Grande Corsa
1
Michael Blaum (372)
1:26.198
1:26.198
2
Shawn Reese (666)
1:31.417
1:31.417
3
Armando Ceballos (77)
1:33.549
1:33.549
Expert Sprint
1
Jm Padron (15R)
1:23.533
1:23.533
2
Carl Cohen (45)
1:25.078
1:25.078
3
Julian Correa (40)
1:24.941
1:24.941
Amateur Sprint
1
Michael Blaum (372)
1:26.582
1:26.582
2
Shawn Reese (666)
1:31.062
1:31.062
3
Armando Ceballos (77)
1:30.648
1:30.648
Production Twin
Expert Grande Corsa
1
Adrian Mitchell (19)
1:29.594
1:29.594
2
William Wend (280)
1:29.757
1:29.757
3
German Vacca (57)
1:30.927
1:30.927
Amateur Grande Corsa
1
Sam Purkis (176)
1:29.241
1:29.241
2
Michael Zumbrum (717)
1:30.561
1:30.561
3
Isaac Woodworth (96)
1:34.602
1:34.602
Expert Sprint
1
Avery Dreher (800)
1:27.277
1:27.277
2
Adrian Mitchell (19)
1:28.488
1:28.488
3
William Wend (280)
1:30.913
1:30.913
Amateur Sprint
1
Carlos Correa (124)
1:30.677
1:30.677
2
Juan Zuluaga (130)
1:31.037
1:31.037
3
Sam Purkis (176)
1:30.944
1:30.944
Formula 40 - 600
Expert Sprint
1
Edelberto Acosta (137)
1:20.999
1:20.999
2
Michael Rouleau (32)
1:21.047
1:21.047
3
YeySey Marrero (419)
1:21.985
1:21.985
Amateur Sprint
1
David Aronow (20)
1:22.759
1:22.759
2
Leorge Perez (969)
1:22.917
1:22.917
3
Andrea Diotallevi (232)
1:24.210
1:24.210
Formula 40 - 1000
Expert Sprint
1
Jason Campbell (109)
1:20.679
1:20.679
2
Victor Silva (M13)
1:20.740
1:20.740
3
Mauricio Hildalgo (669)
1:20.289
1:20.289
Amateur Sprint
1
Andres Mejia (109)
1:23.943
1:23.943
2
Derrick Kittler (93)
1:26.512
1:26.512
3
Mikey Herndon (212)
1:26.835
1:26.835
Formula 50 - 1000
Expert Sprint
1
Victor Silva (M13)
1:20.994
1:20.994
2
Robert Picinich (483)
1:21.619
1:21.619
3
Bob Damerau (40)
1:22.073
1:22.073
Amateur Sprint
1
David Aronow (20)
1:23.133
1:23.133
2
Leorge Perez (969)
1:23.580
1:23.580
3
Bobby Stellfox (571)
1:27.802
1:27.802
300 Pursuit
1
Mehmet Sokmen & Axel Verite (54)
1:40.679
1:40.679
2
Isaac Woodworth & Avery Dreher (270)
1:32.880
1:32.880
3
Chris McLeod & Andrew McLeod (72)
1:33.016
1:33.016
3
Chris Mcleod & Andrew Mcleod (72)
1:35.349
1:35.349