2022 Finishing Positions

Finishing Pos Num Of Finishes
1 205
2 150
3 139
4107
575
654
754
834
928
1016
117
125
134
143
151
Show More

2022 Racers

Racer Total Points
Michael Blaum (372) (A)1035
Alex Nieves Jr (192) (E)773
Chyler Weatherford (125) (E)567
Alex Arango (103) (E)556
Erwin Ramirez (985) (A)524
Chase Morano (724) (A)458
Carlos Salvatierra Jr. (189) (A)417
Felicia Kirby (727) (A)316
David Aronow (20) (E)314
Joe Trias (95) (A)292
Mitchell Espinosa (321) (A)286
Sam Purkis (176) (A)285
Dennis Gonzalez (101) (E)272
Shawn Sloan (28) (E)269
YeySey Marrero (419) (E)269
Show More

2021 Champions

Race Class
Overall Expert
Alex Arango (103)
Overall Grande Corsa Expert
Alex Arango (103)
Overall Sprint Expert
Alex Arango (103)
Overall Amateur
Aaron Tennyson (618)
Overall Grande Corsa Amateur
Aaron Tennyson (618)
Overall Sprint Amateur
Aaron Tennyson (618)
Overall Masters Overall Amateur
Aaron Tennyson (618)
Overall Woman Overall Amateur
Colleen Urmson (923)
SUNOCO SuperBike 1000 Overall Expert
Alex Nieves Jr (192)
SUNOCO SuperBike 1000 Grande Corsa Expert
Alex Nieves Jr (192)
Show More

Race Results

09-18-2022
18 First Place Finishes
SUNOCO SuperBike 1000 Grande Corsa Amateur
Felicia Kirby (101) 1:11.357
SUNOCO SuperBike 1000 Sprint Expert
Chyler Weatherford (125) 1:00.996
SUNOCO SuperBike 1000 Sprint Amateur
Chase Morano (724) 1:00.761
SUNOCO SuperBike 600 Sprint Amateur
Carlos Salvatierra (189) 1:06.752
Formula Twin Grande Corsa Amateur
Mike Blaum (372) 1:03.795
Formula Twin Sprint Amateur
Mike Blaum (372) 1:04.128
SuperStock 1000 Grande Corsa Expert
Alejandro Nieves (192) 59.506
SuperStock 1000 Grande Corsa Amateur
Chase Morano (724) 59.472
SuperStock 1000 Sprint Expert
Alejandro Nieves (192) 59.985
SuperStock 1000 Sprint Amateur
Chase Morano (724) 1:00.256
Production Twin Sprint Amateur
Sam Purkis (176) 1:07.758
Moto 3 Grande Corsa Amateur
Richard Orjuela (416) 1:08.884
Moto 3 Sprint Amateur
Richard Orjuela (416) 1:09.527
Formula 40 - 600 Sprint Amateur
Yohann Guarracino (188) 1:05.041
Euro Max Grande Corsa Expert
Shawn Sloan (101) 1:02.939
Euro Max Grande Corsa Amateur
Mike Blaum (372) 1:02.620
Euro Max Sprint Amateur
Mike Blaum (372) 1:03.529
Euro Light Sprint Amateur
Joe Trias (95) 1:03.815
17 Second Place Finishes
SUNOCO SuperBike 1000 Grande Corsa Expert
Alejandro Nieves (192) 59.935
SUNOCO SuperBike 1000 Sprint Expert
Alejandro Nieves (192) 1:00.766
SUNOCO SuperBike 1000 Sprint Amateur
Erwin Ramirez (985) 1:01.324
SUNOCO SuperBike 600 Grande Corsa Amateur
Carlos Salvatierra (189) 1:07.298
SUNOCO SuperBike 600 Sprint Amateur
Cosmo Alexandre (300) 1:08.169
SuperStock 1000 Grande Corsa Expert
Chyler Weatherford (125) 59.926
SuperStock 1000 Grande Corsa Amateur
Erwin Ramirez (985) 1:02.414
SuperStock 1000 Sprint Expert
Chyler Weatherford (125) 1:00.581
SuperStock 1000 Sprint Amateur
Erwin Ramirez (985) 1:01.508
Production Twin Grande Corsa Amateur
Sam Purkis (176) 1:08.085
SuperStock 400 Grande Corsa Amateur
Mitchell Espinosa (321) 1:09.914
SuperStock 400 Sprint Amateur
Alisa Cunningham (621) 1:10.084
Formula 40 - 600 Sprint Expert
Yeysey Marrero (419) 1:01.801
Formula 40 - 600 Sprint Amateur
Cosmo Alexandre (300) 1:07.419
Formula 40 - 1000 Sprint Expert
Alejandro Rei (141) 1:03.270
Formula 50 - 1000 Sprint Amateur
Bob Edmiston (665) 1:08.927
Euro Light Grande Corsa Amateur
Joe Trias (95) 1:03.884
11 Third Place Finishes
SUNOCO SuperBike 1000 Grande Corsa Expert
Chyler Weatherford (125) 1:00.273
SuperStock 600 Grande Corsa Amateur
Yohann Guarracino (188) 1:05.174
SuperStock 600 Sprint Amateur
Carlos Salvatierra (189) 1:04.609
Production Twin Grande Corsa Amateur
Felicia Kirby (727) 1:11.149
SuperStock 400 Grande Corsa Amateur
Alisa Cunningham (621) 1:11.587
SuperStock 400 Sprint Amateur
Mitchell Espinosa (321) 1:10.144
Formula 40 - 600 Sprint Expert
Maykel Peres (99) 1:01.556
Formula 40 - 600 Sprint Amateur
Bob Edmiston (665) 1:07.087
Euro Max Sprint Amateur
Felicia Kirby (101) 1:15.316
Euro Light Grande Corsa Amateur
Bob Edmiston (665) 1:09.981
Euro Light Sprint Amateur
Bob Edmiston (665) 1:07.067

SUNOCO SuperBike 1000 Grande Corsa Experts
2Alejandro Nieves (192)
59.935
3Chyler Weatherford (125)
1:00.273
SUNOCO SuperBike 1000 Grande Corsa Amateurs
1Felicia Kirby (101)
1:11.357
SUNOCO SuperBike 1000 Sprint Experts
1Chyler Weatherford (125)
1:00.996
2Alejandro Nieves (192)
1:00.766
SUNOCO SuperBike 1000 Sprint Amateurs
1Chase Morano (724)
1:00.761
2Erwin Ramirez (985)
1:01.324
SUNOCO SuperBike 600 Grande Corsa Experts
4Yeysey Marrero (419)
1:02.133
5Maykel Peres (99)
1:01.972
SUNOCO SuperBike 600 Grande Corsa Amateurs
2Carlos Salvatierra (189)
1:07.298
SUNOCO SuperBike 600 Sprint Experts
4Maykel Peres (99)
1:01.903
5Yeysey Marrero (419)
1:02.390
SUNOCO SuperBike 600 Sprint Amateurs
1Carlos Salvatierra (189)
1:06.752
2Cosmo Alexandre (300)
1:08.169
Formula Twin Grande Corsa Amateurs
1Mike Blaum (372)
1:03.795
4Richard Orjuela (416)
1:10.354
Formula Twin Sprint Amateurs
1Mike Blaum (372)
1:04.128

SuperStock 1000 Grande Corsa Experts
1Alejandro Nieves (192)
59.506
2Chyler Weatherford (125)
59.926
SuperStock 1000 Grande Corsa Amateurs
1Chase Morano (724)
59.472
2Erwin Ramirez (985)
1:02.414
SuperStock 1000 Sprint Experts
1Alejandro Nieves (192)
59.985
2Chyler Weatherford (125)
1:00.581
SuperStock 1000 Sprint Amateurs
1Chase Morano (724)
1:00.256
2Erwin Ramirez (985)
1:01.508
SuperStock 600 Grande Corsa Amateurs
3Yohann Guarracino (188)
1:05.174
4Cosmo Alexandre (300)
1:08.549
6Carlos Salvatierra (189)
1:07.180
SuperStock 600 Sprint Amateurs
3Carlos Salvatierra (189)
1:04.609
4Yohann Guarracino (188)
1:04.805
5Cosmo Alexandre (300)
1:09.193
Production Twin Grande Corsa Amateurs
2Sam Purkis (176)
1:08.085
3Felicia Kirby (727)
1:11.149
DNFAlisa Cunningham (621)
1:10.282
Production Twin Sprint Amateurs
1Sam Purkis (176)
1:07.758
4Alisa Cunningham (621)
1:11.443
5Felicia Kirby (727)
1:11.820

Moto 3 Grande Corsa Amateurs
1Richard Orjuela (416)
1:08.884
Moto 3 Sprint Amateurs
1Richard Orjuela (416)
1:09.527
SuperStock 400 Grande Corsa Amateurs
2Mitchell Espinosa (321)
1:09.914
3Alisa Cunningham (621)
1:11.587
4Felicia Kirby (727)
1:11.406
DNFPeter Migli (92)
1:13.401
SuperStock 400 Sprint Amateurs
2Alisa Cunningham (621)
1:10.084
3Mitchell Espinosa (321)
1:10.144
4Felicia Kirby (727)
1:11.720
Formula 40 - 600 Sprint Experts
2Yeysey Marrero (419)
1:01.801
3Maykel Peres (99)
1:01.556
Formula 40 - 600 Sprint Amateurs
1Yohann Guarracino (188)
1:05.041
2Cosmo Alexandre (300)
1:07.419
3Bob Edmiston (665)
1:07.087

Formula 40 - 1000 Sprint Experts
2Alejandro Rei (141)
1:03.270
Formula 50 - 1000 Sprint Experts
DNSAlejandro Rei (141)
Formula 50 - 1000 Sprint Amateurs
2Bob Edmiston (665)
1:08.927
Euro Max Grande Corsa Experts
1Shawn Sloan (101)
1:02.939
Euro Max Grande Corsa Amateurs
1Mike Blaum (372)
1:02.620
Euro Max Sprint Experts
DNSShawn Sloan (28)
Euro Max Sprint Amateurs
1Mike Blaum (372)
1:03.529
3Felicia Kirby (101)
1:15.316

Euro Light Grande Corsa Amateurs
2Joe Trias (95)
1:03.884
3Bob Edmiston (665)
1:09.981
Euro Light Sprint Amateurs
1Joe Trias (95)
1:03.815
3Bob Edmiston (665)
1:07.067